Qventus Privacy Policy

Qventus, Inc (“Qventus”, “We” or “Us”) is committed to protecting your privacy.
This Privacy Statement describes the specific practices and guidelines that we follow to help ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal information when you use our Websites and Services.

Types of Personal Information Collected

Qventus collects personal information such as your name, address, email address, and employment information when it is voluntarily submitted to us. We will explain why we need to collect this information whenever we ask you for it.

We may collect personal information about you when you use our Services, for example when you access our Website or use our healthcare analytics solutions or contact our customer service team.

Use of Your Personal Information

Qventus will only use your personal information for the purpose it was collected. For example, to provide information about our products and services, to respond to demonstration inquires, provide technical support, or to personalize your online experience. We will not use your personal information for a different purpose without first asking your permission.

Sharing Your Personal Information

Qventus will not sell or rent your personal information to any other company or organization. We may need to access or disclose your personal information to comply with the law or legal process and to exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims. We may share personal information and any additional information available to us in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or as otherwise required by law.

Security of Your Personal Information

Qventus uses a combination of industry standard security measures including to protect your personal information from loss and misuse. Information that provided to Qventus through our Websites and Services is transmitted using industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL/TLS) encryption. Your information is processed and stored on controlled servers with firewalls and restricted access.

When receiving information from our clients who are healthcare providers, Qventus is subject to laws and regulations governing the use and disclosure of health information including the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (“HIPAA”). Qventus anonymizes or encrypts identifiable information and applies appropriate security measures to safeguard the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of Protected Health Information (“PHI”) residing on, processed by, or transmitted by our servers.

Personalization

Qventus may use cookies, web beacons, and the personal information you provide us to personalize your online experience and improve our services. For example, we may use a cookie to remember the country and language preferences you selected on our web site. You have the option to reject some or all Website cookies and still use the Services. If you choose to reject all cookies, your access to the Website may be limited.

Aggregate Data Collection

Qventus tracks visits to our Websites and uses visitor logs to compile anonymous aggregate statistics. When you browse our Websites, our system automatically collects information such as your web request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser language, domain names, referring and exit pages and URLs, platform type, pages viewed and the order of these page views, the amount of time spent on particular pages, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the Websites, improve the design of our Websites, and otherwise enhance the services we provide.

Third-party Services; Linked Sites

Qventus uses the following third-party analytics providers to help us analyze, monitor, and improve our Service.

Google Analytics – http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Qventus may provide links to web sites operated by third parties that are not covered by this policy. Qventus does not maintain these sites and is not responsible for the privacy practices of sites it does not operate. We encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on those websites.

Do Not Track

Qventus does not currently employ a mechanism to act upon “Do Not Track” instructions.

Children’s Privacy

Qventus Website and Services are directed toward adults we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we become aware that we have collected any personal information from children under 13, we will promptly remove such information from our databases.

Information Access, Updates and Choice

You may choose to provide information to Qventus by completing a registration form, sending us an email, or otherwise contacting our customer service team. Our services and emails include instructions on how to update certain personal information and how to unsubscribe from our emails and other correspondence.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on our Website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

How to Contact Us

You can contact Qventus by sending an email to the address below. Please include your contact information and a detailed description of your request or privacy concern.

Qventus

privacy@Qventus.com

Effective Date: November 1, 2017